North South Cup

2026 sponsor bills, actual event costs, games money, and final DFTC net profit.
Final billing plan
Prepared September 29, 2026
Total Revenue$16,650Players plus final sponsor bills
Event Costs$15,657.09Holiday Valley, AKS, and games payouts
DFTC Net Profit$992.91$900 target plus $92.91 remaining surplus
Final Balance$0Revenue fully allocated

Category Review

$992.91 DFTC Net Profit
CategoryRevenueCostsNet
Player Payments29 regular players x $350$10,150.00$0.00$10,150.00
Sponsor Bills3 x $1,100 plus 4 x $800$6,500.00$0.00$6,500.00
Holiday ValleyGolf, carts, CCS, lunch, cocktails, and tax$0.00$10,627.09-$10,627.09
AKS Hats and Banners36 hats plus 2 custom sponsor banners$0.00$1,430.00-$1,430.00
Games Payouts36 players x $100$0.00$3,600.00-$3,600.00
Drivers for the Cure Net Profit$900 planned contribution plus $92.91 remaining surplus$0.00$0.00$992.91
Total$16,650.00$15,657.09$992.91

Revenue Detail

$16,650.00
LineAmount
Regular player payments29 regular players x $350$10,150.00
Sponsor billsIncludes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.$6,500.00
Total Revenue$16,650.00

Cost Detail

$15,657.09
LineAmount
Holiday Valley receiptGolf, carts, CCS, food and beverage$10,627.09
AKS hats and bannersInvoice #003251$1,430.00
Games payoutsSkins, round earners, and event earners$3,600.00
Total Event Costs Before DFTC Net Profit$15,657.09
Drivers for the Cure net profit$25 x 36 players, plus remaining event surplus$992.91
Total Allocated$16,650.00

Sponsor Bills

$6,500 Total
SponsorPackageBill
Lakeshore BuildersBill JohnsonSaturday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor$1,100
RMS Services | Outdoor Design & MaintenanceAnna Sturzenbecker / Reid SturzenbeckerSaturday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor$1,100
Drive RentalMiranda Casel / Jeremiah CaselHat Sponsor$1,100
Shultz Wealth ManagementFrank ShultzFriday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor$800
Stuart Tool & DiePJ Degnan / Patrick DegnanFriday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor$800
Dave Warren Auto GroupDavid WarrenFriday Shared To-Go Lunch Sponsor$800
Chautauqua ITCharles Shick / Chuck ShickSaturday Shared To-Go Lunch Sponsor$800
Total Sponsor Bills$6,500
Invoice wording: Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Actual Invoices

$12,057.09 Before Games/DFTC
Vendor / ItemDetailAmount
Holiday Valley Green Fees72 rounds x $71$5,112.00
Holiday Valley Carts72 carts x $22$1,584.00
Holiday Valley Nightly CCS36 x $5$180.00
Friday Lunch InvoiceBoxed lunches$622.08
Friday Cocktail InvoiceCabana cocktail food$1,285.72
Saturday Lunch InvoiceBurgers / cheeseburgers$466.56
Saturday Cocktail InvoiceCabana cocktail food$1,275.94
Receipt balancing / other F&B taxFull receipt total less detailed invoices and golf/cart/CCS$100.79
Holiday Valley Receipt Total$10,627.09
AKS Hats36 custom embroidered hats x $30$1,080.00
AKS Banners2 custom sponsor banners x $175$350.00
AKS Invoice Total$1,430.00

Print Sponsor Invoice Cards

7 Bills
Invoice NS-2026-SP-001

Lakeshore Builders

Bill Johnson
Saturday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$1,100
Invoice NS-2026-SP-002

Drive Rental

Miranda Casel / Jeremiah Casel
Hat Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$1,100
Invoice NS-2026-SP-003

RMS Services

Anna Sturzenbecker / Reid Sturzenbecker
Saturday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$1,100
Invoice NS-2026-SP-004

Chautauqua IT

Charles Shick / Chuck Shick
Saturday Shared To-Go Lunch Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$800
Invoice NS-2026-SP-005

Dave Warren Auto Group

David Warren
Friday Shared To-Go Lunch Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$800
Invoice NS-2026-SP-006

Stuart Tool & Die

PJ Degnan / Patrick Degnan
Friday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$800
Invoice NS-2026-SP-007

Shultz Wealth Management

Frank Shultz
Friday Shared Cocktail Party Sponsor

Includes sponsor package, sponsor golfer participation, and North South competition fund/games contribution.

Total Due$800